DAILY PRICELIST – Monday, 17th August, 2020

    Calyx Securities Limited          
(MEMBER OF THE NIGERIAN STOCK EXCHANGE)
1st Floor, Leventis Building,
42/43, Marina, Lagos.
Phone: +2348120099414, +2341433688E-mail: info@calyxsec.com
Daily Price List
August 17, 2020
PCloseOpenHighLowCloseChangeDealsVolumeValueVWAP
S/NSymbol%
1ACCESS6.46.46.46.356.35-0.05-0.78125160301578819139969.956.3465899957159
2AFRIPRUD4.44.44.44.44.4364305911890947.14.3915156145855
3AIICO0.920.920.920.90.91-0.01-1.08695652173914123750662162371.370.91044685495056
4AIRTELAFRI38038038038038032914346230378.80743982495
5ARDOVA12.7512.7513.9513.9513.951.29.41176470588249922923713092160213.488916933603
6BERGER6.056.056.056.056.0561225074445.36.0771673469388
7BETAGLAS61.5561.5561.5561.5561.555105558688.555.628909952607
8BOCGAS4.514.514.514.514.5111004394.39
9BUACEMENT38.938.938.938.938.9301002773798463.537.879708208263
10CADBURY7.457.457.87.87.80.354.6979865771812486602805126541.47.7641930696068
11CAP171717171717556935992911817.828145115678
12CAVERTON1.841.841.861.861.860.021.086956521739113505130936840.51.8546522677331
13CHAMPION0.710.710.710.710.71220000154000.77
14CHAMS0.210.210.210.20.21124750000967092.970.20359852
15CHELLARAM2.512.512.512.512.511108627152.5
16CHIPLC0.370.370.370.370.373111213814.770.34302400863232
17CILEASING4.44.44.44.44.4937098150967.954.0694363577551
18CONOIL16.916.916.916.916.9717157261644.2515.25
19CORNERST0.490.490.530.530.530.048.16326530612243555129294218.370.53
20CUSTODIAN554.954.954.95-0.05-1928180413979954.9608770634909
21CUTIX1.81.81.751.751.75-0.05-2.777777777777814334240592421.91.7724446505505
22DANGCEM136136136135135-1-0.735294117647061423234549437333605.4135.20698106598
23DANGSUGAR11.911.912.312.312.30.43.36134453781517997823612032119.512.299812621903
24ETERNA1.91.91.91.91.919307216608637.841.9811397843862
25ETI4.054.054.0544-0.05-1.234567901234691463755018607809.44.0124223781954
26FBNH555.1552041270792863817752.455.0218849563831
27FCMB2.022.022.062.022.060.041.9801980198023120603544181336.812.0294264043946
28FIDELITYBK1.81.81.821.791.79-0.01-0.555555555555566632597215891895.191.807484502508
29FIDSON3.73.743.8840.38.10810810810814213221535175967.653.9148023337692
30FLOURMILL18.318.318.318.318.3623405216038717.517.733759445086
31GLAXOSMITH5.25.25.25.25.2294088762127401.45.2030478678132
32GUARANTY24.924.924.8524.824.85-0.05-0.2008032128514123119033258472192007.224.808785085559
33GUINEAINS0.20.20.20.20.212040.2
34GUINNESS15.415.415.415.415.4864495467088915.815.769055447051
35HONYFLOUR0.950.950.920.920.92-0.03-3.15789473684216824078852212036.570.91866371109916
36IKEJAHOTEL0.840.840.840.840.84413121162.250.8858612804878
37INTBREW2.852.852.852.752.75-0.1-3.50877192982461261123774431108405.452.7682073421498
38JAIZBANK0.560.560.560.560.5675537932611.570.58887971974936
39JAPAULOIL0.20.20.220.210.210.015212495946532938.250.21352154653987
40JBERGER15.0515.0516.515.516.51.459.63455149501664464559410435375.616.163990991242
41JOHNHOLT0.520.520.520.520.52122801299.60.57
42LASACO0.260.280.280.280.280.027.6923076923077152982990835237.20.28
43LAWUNION11111280000819001.02375
44LEARNAFRCA1.051.051.051.051.05211291172.871.0388573959256
45LIVESTOCK0.60.60.590.550.55-0.05-8.3333333333333271133969642586.090.5666698913286
46MANSARD1.591.591.741.741.740.159.433962264150921421285718201.051.7047866646095
47MAYBAKER3.033.033.033.033.0316182136546442.923.0001917248649
48MBENEFIT0.20.20.20.20.221101022970.2086285195277
49MOBIL175175175175175726545057170.02641509434
50MRS12.4512.4512.4512.4512.4511518012
51MTNN115.5115.5117.8117.8117.82.31.99134199134211739643146729389117.87521409779
52NAHCO2.082.082.222.222.220.146.73076923076925616823223566593.622.1200421916851
53NASCON10101010101431575320104.7510.137917656374
54NB3636363636461316334716116.9535.827770771767
55NEIMETH1.781.781.781.781.7816403531719903.431.7840102247411
56NEM1.871.871.871.871.87577954159805.72.05
57NESTLE117511751175117511754146185238029.51134.2636422694
58NEWGOLD873087309120912091203904.467353951891373143403036809120
59NNFM3.873.874.254.254.250.389.8191214470284256150832614042.754.2499024521894
60NPFMCRFBK1.261.261.261.261.26110000126001.26
61OANDO2.482.482.482.482.4838381991942252.612.4666879847955
62OKOMUOIL808080808020179351364907.6576.10301923613
63PRESCO51.551.551.551.551.524133975686927351.27279716365
64PRESTIGE0.530.530.530.530.53140000196000.49
65PZ4.254.254.254.254.251995438388994.44.0758859154634
66REDSTAREX3.753.753.753.753.751650120018787473.7484976057462
67REGALINS0.230.230.230.230.234344057649.10.22232524342392
68SEPLAT3853853853853852035011290409.9368.5832333619
69STANBIC33.933.93434340.10.2949852507374627287222597655960.534.000108104344
70STANBICETF309090909090150450090
71STERLNBANK1.181.181.171.151.15-0.03-2.5423728813559981432966816746549.551.1686627736246
72TOTAL808080808041257192104828.481.839433881566
73TRANSCORP0.590.590.60.590.594827824161649037.680.59266395822911
74TRIPPLEG0.50.50.50.50.5711659864128.90.55
75UACN66.356.355.85.85-0.15-2.5862168001128830115.9423455062982
76UAC-PROP0.950.950.950.950.95558375204.410.89162412198047
77UBA6.56.56.56.356.5166450299629212404.456.4873263156352
78UBN5.45.45.45.45.420293621513615.1549962536612
79UCAP3.163.163.13.13.1-0.06-1.89873417721527314784544605256.613.1149136936286
80UNILEVER12.512.513.7513.7513.751.2510375254457126438.8513.562673257905
81UNITYBNK0.540.540.540.540.5421874951011780.53963039014374
82UPL1.111.111.111.111.11317000200601.18
83VITAFOAM5.755.755.455.455.45-0.3-5.2173913043478499635155091016.75.2837959969487
84WAPCO11.7511.7511.7511.7511.75989832665115530994.0511.749713231357
85WAPIC0.330.330.330.330.3339103445393413897.850.3300193319393
86WEMABANK0.50.50.530.510.510.012271530106798037.050.52155670914303
87ZENITHBANK16.716.716.816.716.731218600812311497167.316.746428451618
This entry was posted in Daily Pricelist. Bookmark the permalink.

Post A Comment